Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7651,097
In SalahAlgeria 2,0731,288
InnsbruckAustria 440273
IbiriteBrazil 9,1855,708
IguatuBrazil 7,6734,768
IlheusBrazil 8,4045,222
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1825,084
IndaialBrazil 10,1126,283
IpameriBrazil 9,2595,754
IraiBrazil 10,3966,460
IreceBrazil 8,2785,144
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2925,153
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8145,477
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7155,416
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9185,542
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1525,687
ItapevaBrazil 9,8396,114
ItirucuBrazil 8,3335,178
ItuacuBrazil 8,4615,258
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0406,239
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7564,198
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0863,782
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2714,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8073,608
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0816,886
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6449,100
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5008,389
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0485,001
IzobambaEcuador 10,2026,340
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1941,364
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9476,181
IoanninaGreece 746464
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5542,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5692,218
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0893,784
IranshahrIran 4,5762,844
IstranaItaly 256159
IidaJapan 9,5695,947
IizukaJapan 9,3255,795
IrakoJapan 9,6095,971
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6435,992
IrozakiJapan 9,7086,032
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6796,014
IshinomakiJapan 9,4895,896
IwamizawaJapan 9,0775,641
IzuharaJapan 9,1945,714
IrbidJordan 2,2981,428
IfraneMorocco 1,9691,223
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,01911,197
IlorinNigeria 4,0022,487
InchonNorth Korea 8,7625,445
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8312,380
IslamabadPakistan 5,1813,220
IquitosPeru 10,0426,240
IloiloPhilippines 10,6696,630
IasiRomania 1,168726
IcaRussia 8,4225,233
IlirnejRussia 7,5004,660
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0244,986
IrkutskRussia 6,3783,963
Ivdel’Russia 3,6122,245
IbizaSpain 1,142709
IspartaTurkey 1,574978
IstanbulTurkey 1,312815
IzmirTurkey 1,280795
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,025637
IzmailUkraine 1,230764
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6135,352
Independence, KsUsa 8,5815,333
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6594,138
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7544,819
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1465,062
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5394,685
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2425,122
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9244,302
IsokaZambia 6,2803,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -