Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73410,399
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2505,127
ParanaArgentina 11,2506,991
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8606,748
PehuajoArgentina 11,6607,246
PergaminoArgentina 11,4207,097
PigeArgentina 11,8237,347
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4717,128
PosadasArgentina 10,5936,583
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8586,747
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9767,442
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3247,037
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,280
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7497,922
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3362,073
ParakouBenin 3,9542,457
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7724,830
ParacatuBrazil 9,1285,672
ParanaBrazil 8,7975,466
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9496,182
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6335,986
ParintinsBrazil 8,6425,370
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5624,699
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4306,481
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2245,732
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9524,942
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8674,889
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6535,377
PeixeBrazil 8,8045,471
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0174,982
PicosBrazil 7,8844,899
PiraiBrazil 9,4055,845
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1555,689
PompeuBrazil 9,1775,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1806,326
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2245,110
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1756,323
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6856,019
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5026,526
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6955,403
PosseBrazil 8,8275,485
PlevenBulgaria 895556
PlovdivBulgaria 929577
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2315,736
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0024,973
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0613,766
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7564,198
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9334,308
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9195,543
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4603,393
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6984,783
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7904,841
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4025,221
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6055,347
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8004,847
ParronChile 12,1367,541
Puerto AysenChile 13,0368,101
Puerto MonttChile 12,8007,954
Punta ArenasChile 13,4048,329
PingbianChina 8,3765,205
PeralesColombia 9,5605,941
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8125,476
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9076,156
PragueCzech Republic 723449
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2625,134
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0495,002
PoloDominican Republic 8,2225,109
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0434,998
PichilingueEcuador 10,3326,420
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4086,468
PuyoEcuador 10,2416,364
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1391,329
ParisFrance 1,035643
PerpignanFrance 868539
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7147,279
Port-GentilGabon 4,9513,076
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1296,916
PotsdamGermany 976606
PatrasGreece 912567
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1253,185
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1402,572
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5764,708
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2845,148
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4205,854
PecsHungary 457284
PambanIndia 7,3494,567
PuneIndia 6,2283,870
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8266,106
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4776,510
PadovaItaly 238148
Paganella MountainItaly 344214
Palermo, SicilyItaly 612380
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 605376
PantelleriaItaly 768477
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 287178
PerdasdefoguItaly 554344
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10062
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 14288
PiacenzaItaly 334208
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 251156
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13483
Ponza IslandItaly 304189
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 381237
Pratica Di MareItaly 235146
PrizziItaly 655407
PakseLaos 9,0325,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3405,804
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3865,211
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4255,236
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3648,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 487302
PatheinMyanmar 8,0374,994
PutaoMyanmar 7,4894,654
PyiMyanmar 7,9244,924
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,39010,185
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,49411,492
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4965,901
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3582,708
PohangNorth Korea 9,0465,621
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5865,335
PadidanPakistan 5,1953,228
PanjgurPakistan 4,8633,022
ParachinarPakistan 4,9273,061
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9273,062
PeshawarPakistan 5,0403,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1598,799
PilarParaguay 10,7146,658
PiscoPeru 11,0356,857
PiuraPeru 10,7376,672
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3976,461
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4576,498
PoznanPoland 1,009627
PrzemyslPoland 984612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7711,101
PortalegrePortugal 1,8051,121
Porto Portugal 1,8321,139
PavelecRussia 2,1831,357
PecoraRussia 3,5792,224
PermRussia 3,3222,064
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7575,442
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4361,514
PjatigorskRussia 2,3551,464
PoronajskRussia 8,5885,337
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9531,214
Providenja BayRussia 7,9924,966
PskovRussia 1,8831,170
PodorSenegal 4,0192,498
PopradSlovakia 796495
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7165,416
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8564,882
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,003623
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4944,657
Port SudanSudan 3,4642,153
ParamariboSuriname 7,8514,879
PiteňSweden 2,4631,530
PalmyraSyria 2,3531,462
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,71310,385
PhetchabunThailand 8,5695,325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4735,265
PhraeThailand 8,3665,198
PhuketThailand 8,9935,588
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9665,572
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7655,447
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8075,473
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9804,959
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,528950
PoltavaUkraine 1,7321,076
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0706,879
PradoUruguay 11,2156,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1516,929
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Pana, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Paoli, InUsa 7,7904,841
Paris, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7564,820
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6075,348
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8005,469
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8405,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6295,362
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0315,612
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5025,283
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Perry, OkUsa 8,7235,421
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0034,352
Philo, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8236,104
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5435,309
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6894,778
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0505,002
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3004,536
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8454,254
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5624,078
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3415,183
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0025,594
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6894,778
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3425,184
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9765,578
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9144,296
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9765,578
Portage, WiUsa 7,6184,734
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4303,996
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1915,712
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6265,360
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7185,417
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1794,461
Princeton, InUsa 7,9944,968
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6224,115
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9815,581
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8565,503
PetaukeZambia 6,6834,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -