Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6592,895
TiranaAlbania 573356
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4311,511
TebessaAlgeria 1,022635
TimimounAlgeria 1,9831,232
TindoufAlgeria 2,6261,632
TouggourtAlgeria 1,339832
TrelewArgentina 12,4197,717
TucumanArgentina 11,1936,955
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9478,667
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9468,666
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8848,628
TibooburraAustralia 15,2359,467
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9109,265
TshaneBotswana 7,5694,703
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6865,398
TarauacaBrazil 10,1776,324
TauaBrazil 7,7174,796
TefeBrazil 9,3245,794
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8325,488
TeresinaBrazil 7,8074,851
TiriosBrazil 8,1965,093
TorresBrazil 10,3516,432
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7714,829
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7596,065
TriunfoBrazil 7,7244,800
TucuruiBrazil 8,1955,093
TuriacuBrazil 7,7094,791
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1263,807
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0735,017
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5214,674
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2304,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8444,253
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9725,575
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0384,374
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0514,381
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8854,279
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9774,335
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6273,496
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5887,823
TaiyuanChina 7,8604,885
TaoyuanChina 9,4165,851
TengchongChina 7,7274,802
TønderDenmark 1,302809
TylstrupDenmark 1,529950
TystofteDenmark 1,303810
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1945,092
TahrirEgypt 2,0901,298
TantaEgypt 2,0971,303
TallinEstonia 1,9091,187
TartuEstonia 1,8571,154
TampereFinland 2,0971,303
TurkuFinland 1,9681,223
ToulonFrance 617383
ToulouseFrance 976607
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,18510,057
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,27610,736
TchibanGabon 5,1733,215
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5641,594
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 859534
TamaleGhana 4,0502,517
ThessalonikiGreece 852530
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,009627
TimehriGuyana 8,0454,999
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7746,074
TelaHonduras 9,6646,005
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2324,494
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2324,494
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7867,324
TabrizIran 2,8051,743
TeheranIran 3,3232,065
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2691,410
Taranto, PugliaItaly 467290
TarvisioItaly 321200
TermoliItaly 216134
TorinoItaly 486302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 498310
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 640398
TrevicoItaly 319198
TrevisoItaly 250155
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 230143
Turin, PiedmontItaly 492306
TabouIvory Coast 4,8172,993
TadotsuJapan 9,4505,872
TakadaJapan 9,4525,873
TakamatsuJapan 9,4655,882
TakayamaJapan 9,4825,892
TanegashimaJapan 9,5915,960
TatenoJapan 9,6445,993
TateyamaJapan 9,7276,045
TokushimaJapan 9,5165,913
TokyoJapan 9,6596,002
TomakomaiJapan 9,1205,667
TottoriJapan 9,3745,825
ToyamaJapan 9,4315,860
ToyookaJapan 9,4025,843
TsuJapan 9,5685,946
TsurugaJapan 9,4615,879
TsuyamaJapan 9,3985,840
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8032,363
TripoliLebanon 2,1681,347
TobrukLibya 1,594990
TripoliLibya 1,218757
TelsiaiLithuania 1,509938
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7774,833
TolanaroMadagascar 8,3615,196
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0635,011
ThyoloMalawi 7,0044,352
TawauMalaysia 10,8246,726
TessalitMali 2,8521,772
TimbuktuMali 3,3682,093
TombMali 3,3722,095
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6332,258
TacubayaMexico 10,2276,355
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9036,154
TarialanMongolia 6,3923,972
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2003,852
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4814,027
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9154,297
TangierMorocco 1,8731,164
TarfayaMorocco 2,9391,826
TazaMorocco 1,8351,140
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9264,925
TaungooMyanmar 8,0154,981
ThandweMyanmar 7,8794,896
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,54210,279
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,20411,312
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,09011,241
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,50211,497
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,45911,471
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,31911,383
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
TemukaNew Zealand 18,23711,333
TimaruNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,23211,330
TahouaNiger 3,2882,043
TillaberyNiger 3,4672,154
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8985,529
TromsoNorway 2,9141,811
TrondheimNorway 2,2101,374
ThumraitOman 4,7572,956
TacnaPeru 10,8976,772
TarapotoPeru 10,4966,522
TrujilloPeru 10,8366,734
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8136,719
TorunPoland 1,113691
TimisoaraRomania 657408
TambovRussia 2,2811,417
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1162,558
TaraRussia 4,4052,737
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5282,814
TermezRussia 4,5262,813
TernejRussia 8,6705,388
TobolskRussia 4,0302,504
TomskRussia 5,0433,134
Tot’MaRussia 2,6731,661
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4472,142
TuapseRussia 2,0411,268
TuraRussia 5,5873,472
TurukhanskRussia 4,9903,101
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5022,176
TortosaSpain 1,115693
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5644,700
TokerSudan 3,6012,237
TartousSyria 2,1481,335
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4395,865
TaboraTanzania 5,7523,574
TakThailand 8,3775,206
TrangThailand 9,1195,667
TabligboTogo 4,2822,661
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3415,805
TunisTunisia 804500
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2642,028
TireeUk 2,0281,260
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6601,032
TernopilUkraine 1,136706
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9686,815
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1475,063
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2315,115
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3585,193
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5884,094
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Temple, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8085,473
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4445,247
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4554,633
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0094,977
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2015,717
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3955,217
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9634,327
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0615,631
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9584,324
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8726,135
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6385,368
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3235,172
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5564,695
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4952,793
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -