Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4302,753
Zell Am SeeAustria 415258
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7011,678
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8864,901
ZhengzhouChina 8,1455,062
ZhijiangChina 8,4045,223
ZagrebCroatia 312194
ZugspitzeGermany 467290
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 900559
ZahedanIran 4,4462,763
ZanjanIran 3,0461,893
ZacatecasMexico 10,1756,323
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3824,587
ZinderNiger 3,3452,079
ZhobPakistan 5,0223,121
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9386,797
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9406,798
ZamoscPoland 1,074667
Zielona GoraPoland 936582
ZigalovoRussia 6,2853,905
ZiganskRussia 6,3983,976
ZyryankaRussia 7,3174,547
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,206750
ZurichSwitzerland 569354
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1143,799
ZonguldakTurkey 1,514941
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7271,073
ZitomirUkraine 1,366849
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,575979
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,594990
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5345,924
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8574,883
ZambeziZambia 6,4293,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -