Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7882,975
FarahAfghanistan 4,3772,720
FormosaArgentina 10,6536,620
ForrestAustralia 14,2068,828
FrancistownBotswana 7,3494,567
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9904,344
FloraniaBrazil 7,4834,650
FlorestaBrazil 7,8204,859
FlorianoBrazil 7,9654,949
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1296,294
FormosaBrazil 9,0165,603
FortalezaBrazil 7,3984,597
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3516,432
FrancaBrazil 9,4525,874
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4944,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5484,691
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7334,806
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9314,928
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6174,733
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4724,643
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7594,821
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0533,761
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0483,758
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3913,350
FayaChad 2,8971,800
FamagustaCyprus 1,9861,234
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,364848
FarafraEgypt 2,2541,401
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0323,127
FichtelbergGermany 759472
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 812504
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 722449
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4842,786
FaranahGuinea 4,4082,739
FalconaraItaly 138
Florence, TuscanyItaly 187116
Foggia, PugliaItaly 291181
FonniItaly 526327
FrontoneItaly 6540
FrosinoneItaly 220137
FukauraJapan 9,2205,729
FukueJapan 9,2925,774
FukuiJapan 9,4355,863
FukuokaJapan 9,3115,786
FukushimaJapan 9,5085,908
FukuyamaJapan 9,4075,846
FushikiJapan 9,4155,851
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8283,000
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0064,975
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,3615,196
FunchalMadeira 2,9061,806
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6594,760
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9241,196
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0251,258
FaroPortugal 1,9571,216
FerganaRussia 4,7262,937
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6742,905
FalunSweden 1,8961,178
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,296805
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7411,082
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8504,878
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8524,879
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3313,934
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7824,836
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1245,048
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1265,049
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8734,892
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5345,303
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5954,720
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1695,076
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0815,022
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3425,805
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6455,994
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3644,576
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6004,723
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8185,480
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7765,453
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3935,215
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4405,245
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6105,350
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5954,719
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5884,094
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7964,844
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2534,507
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2494,505
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9086,157
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -