Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5592,833
ChlefAlgeria 1,323822
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,005624
CeresArgentina 11,2016,960
ChamicalArgentina 11,5397,171
ChepesArgentina 11,6347,230
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7387,916
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0476,865
CórdobaArgentina 11,4677,126
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4727,129
CorrientesArgentina 10,7906,705
CairnsAustralia 14,6509,104
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,14910,035
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6727,874
CedunaAustralia 14,7299,153
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3819,558
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5249,025
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6669,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2278,841
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,17910,054
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3798,935
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4004,599
CharnocksBarbados 7,6474,752
CotonouBenin 4,2842,662
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0735,638
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3205,792
CabroboBrazil 7,8634,886
CaceresBrazil 9,7946,086
CaetiteBrazil 8,5695,325
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5194,672
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9346,173
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0786,262
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5215,916
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8024,848
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4745,266
CaparaoBrazil 9,0915,649
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4375,864
CaratingaBrazil 9,0455,621
CaravelasBrazil 8,6785,393
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6665,385
CarolinaBrazil 8,3305,177
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9826,203
CataguasesBrazil 9,2205,729
CatalaoBrazil 9,2845,769
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6045,968
CaxiasBrazil 7,8264,863
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4306,481
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3484,566
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2715,761
ChapecoBrazil 10,3506,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3955,838
CipoBrazil 8,0374,994
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5395,306
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0595,630
CordeiroBrazil 9,2575,752
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6635,383
CorumbaBrazil 10,0276,231
CoximBrazil 9,7846,080
CrateusBrazil 7,6634,762
CuiabaBrazil 9,6395,990
CuritibaBrazil 9,9896,207
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3325,177
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8705,512
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9953,104
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1883,224
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5323,438
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9214,301
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8575,504
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0793,156
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6445,372
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3733,960
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9243,682
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7973,602
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7943,601
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8395,492
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9163,677
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4003,977
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3923,972
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5243,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8464,254
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8904,282
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2113,238
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8874,901
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8464,254
Comox, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0403,753
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5405,307
ChicoChile 13,0498,109
ChillanChile 12,3967,703
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4807,755
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6067,212
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0748,125
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2247,596
ChangchunChina 8,1735,079
ChangduChina 7,2084,479
ChangshaChina 8,5735,327
ChengduChina 7,7504,816
ChongqingChina 8,0244,986
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0825,643
CrikvenicaCroatia 196122
CamagueyCuba 8,4975,280
CasablancaCuba 8,7035,408
ChebCzech Republic 723449
CopenhagenDenmark 1,344835
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9984,970
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1175,044
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0545,005
CanarEcuador 10,4016,463
CairoEgypt 2,1801,355
CaenFrance 1,235767
ChateaurouxFrance 990615
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7104,791
CocobeachGabon 4,7552,955
CologneGermany 954593
ChiosGreece 1,209751
CorfuGreece 693431
ConakryGuinea 4,6052,861
CatacamasHonduras 9,6095,971
CholutecaHonduras 9,8266,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1434,439
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1904,468
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1904,468
ChahbaharIran 4,6982,919
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9841,233
ClonesIreland 1,9061,184
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9761,228
CorkIreland 1,8741,165
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8721,163
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 612380
CameriItaly 439273
CampobassoItaly 247153
Cape BellavistaItaly 517321
Cape CarbonaraItaly 603375
Cape FrascaItaly 602374
Cape MeleItaly 431268
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 425264
Catania, SicilyItaly 696433
CerviaItaly 11974
CiampinoItaly 215134
Cimone MountainItaly 235146
Cisa PassItaly 302188
CivitavecchiaItaly 223139
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 344214
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 783486
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 594369
ChibaJapan 9,6846,018
ChichibuJapan 9,5955,962
ChichijimaJapan 10,5736,570
ChoshiJapan 9,7116,035
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2001,367
ChilekaMalawi 6,9464,316
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7234,178
ChitipaMalawi 6,2563,888
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9006,152
ComitanMexico 9,9716,196
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9588,052
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2414,500
ChoirMongolia 6,9694,330
CasablancaMorocco 2,1441,333
ChindeMozambique 7,3024,537
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1205,046
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,19511,307
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,28411,362
CondegaNicaragua 9,7646,068
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4485,250
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0815,643
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7935,464
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9485,560
ChhorPakistan 5,4153,365
ChitralPakistan 4,9583,081
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3516,432
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3736,446
CajamarcaPeru 10,7136,657
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5926,582
ChiclayoPeru 10,7956,708
ChimbotePeru 10,8696,754
CuzcoPeru 10,6826,638
CzestochowaPoland 904562
CoimbraPortugal 1,8471,148
CalafatRomania 756470
CeahlauRomania 1,042648
ClujRomania 862536
ConstantaRomania 1,212753
CraiovaRomania 831517
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3133,302
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3672,714
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4754,024
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4574,634
Cape UelenRussia 7,8054,850
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5795,331
CaraRussia 6,8384,249
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3952,110
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0684,392
ChitaRussia 6,9074,292
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9104,294
CokurdahRussia 6,7984,224
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1534,445
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6435,371
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4275,237
CaceresSpain 1,7111,063
CadizSpain 1,8551,153
Ciudad RealSpain 1,541958
CordobaSpain 1,6711,038
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5854,713
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6855,397
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9325,551
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2245,110
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2095,101
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7865,460
ChumphonThailand 8,8585,505
CanakkaleTurkey 1,133704
CorumTurkey 1,7961,116
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1472,577
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4122,742
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,532952
CernovcyUkraine 1,091678
ChernigovUkraine 1,585985
CarrascoUruguay 11,2016,960
ColoniaUruguay 11,2827,011
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7324,805
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1455,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Camden, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Canton, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1675,075
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3314,555
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0943,787
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Casper, WyUsa 8,6945,402
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0725,638
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1664,453
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9334,930
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8134,855
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8174,858
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3414,562
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8334,867
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0254,987
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5554,073
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7565,441
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7014,786
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6964,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7036,030
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3864,589
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6945,403
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6984,784
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6814,773
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5454,689
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2065,099
Clark, SdUsa 8,0665,012
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4945,278
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0024,973
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0585,629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3484,566
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8264,863
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0215,606
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5114,667
College Park, MdUsa 7,1794,461
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2035,098
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8194,859
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7654,825
Columbus, InUsa 7,7904,841
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5195,294
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5134,669
Conception, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4795,269
Conway, ArUsa 8,4835,271
Conway, ScUsa 7,6664,763
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Corning, ArUsa 8,3415,183
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5924,096
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0045,595
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3175,790
Covington, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Covington, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Crete, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5155,291
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6982,298
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6982,298
CaracasVenezuela 8,4345,241
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3445,185
CoroVenezuela 8,5915,338
ChipataZambia 6,6454,129
ChomaZambia 6,8624,264
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3594,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -