Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,497930
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3921,486
OranArgentina 10,8446,739
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5597,804
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5799,060
OstendeBelgium 1,161722
ObidosBrazil 8,4915,276
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7632,339
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6884,156
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6884,156
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7427,918
OdenseDenmark 1,327824
OtavaloEcuador 10,1336,297
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,22310,702
OuluFinland 2,4821,543
OroomiehIran 2,7251,693
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 447278
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3072,676
ObihiroJapan 9,1705,698
OfunatoJapan 9,4525,873
OitaJapan 9,4155,851
OkayamaJapan 9,4275,858
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7256,043
OmaezakiJapan 9,6736,011
OmuJapan 9,0065,596
OnahamaJapan 9,6035,968
OsakaJapan 9,5165,913
OshimaJapan 9,7226,041
OtaruJapan 9,0445,620
OwaseJapan 9,6095,971
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2811,418
OujoaMorocco 1,6501,025
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,50010,254
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,13211,268
OphirNew Zealand 18,11511,257
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,52111,509
OtautauNew Zealand 17,99411,182
OcotalNicaragua 9,7496,058
OrlandNorway 2,2471,396
OsloNorway 1,8251,134
OhotskRussia 7,6754,769
OkhotskRussia 7,6754,769
OlekminskRussia 6,7024,165
OlenekRussia 5,9023,668
OmskRussia 4,3732,717
OnegaRussia 2,7381,701
OrenburgRussia 3,1921,984
OymyakonRussia 7,3284,553
OviedoSpain 1,561970
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1781,353
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0401,268
OdessaUkraine 1,388863
OvrucUkraine 1,427887
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8884,902
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3204,549
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1525,687
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4864,652
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6644,141
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8115,475
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3625,196
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0725,637
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2365,118
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8554,881
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2345,117
Orono, MeUsa 6,2633,892
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5884,716
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3625,196
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3894,592
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6135,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -