Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3072,677
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,8201,752
QubaAzerbaijan 2,8591,777
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5714,705
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8693,647
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3213,928
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4785,268
QuinteroChile 12,0997,519
QingdaoChina 8,4845,272
QiqiharChina 7,8194,859
QuitoEcuador 10,1816,327
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,04611,214
QuettaPakistan 4,8803,033
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0325,612
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Quang TriVietnam 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -