Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8733,028
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8122,990
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,508937
General PicoArgentina 11,7697,313
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2226,973
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3853,967
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,31610,139
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8488,605
GrazAustria 404251
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7091,684
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
GomelBelarus 1,6171,005
GrodnoBelarus 1,351839
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7104,791
GoianiaBrazil 9,2445,744
GoiasBrazil 9,2425,743
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9475,560
GrajauBrazil 8,1285,051
GuairaBrazil 10,2086,343
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4704,642
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6085,349
GarouaCameroon 3,8122,369
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0893,162
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0424,376
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9245,545
Golden, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Goose, NfCanada 5,3053,297
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9853,719
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6553,514
GanzhouChina 8,9115,537
GuangzhouChina 9,0055,596
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0304,990
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4476,492
GonderEthiopia 4,1452,576
GourdonFrance 975606
GrenobleFrance 642399
GeisenheimGermany 825512
GorlitzGermany 846526
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8061,122
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9816,202
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0144,980
GoaIndia 6,4504,008
GuwahatiIndia 7,1204,424
GelaItaly 730453
GenoaItaly 385239
GhediItaly 326202
Gioia Del ColleItaly 424263
GrazzaniseItaly 288179
GrossetoItaly 221138
GrottaglieItaly 471292
GuardiavecchiaItaly 431268
GuidoniaItaly 191119
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5822,847
GifuJapan 9,5225,917
GaoMali 3,3002,051
GuamMariana Islands 11,9737,440
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4056,465
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2396,363
GuaymasMexico 10,2536,371
GaluutMongolia 6,4394,001
GemertNetherlands 1,059658
GisborneNew Zealand 18,60511,562
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,283
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,42111,447
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,53611,518
GayaNiger 3,6592,274
GardermoenNorway 1,8521,151
GeiloNorway 1,9141,189
GdanskPoland 1,253778
GalatiRomania 1,167725
Gor’KijRussia 2,5511,585
GorznyjRussia 2,5841,606
GridinoRussia 2,7961,738
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2623,270
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8717,377
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 897558
GijonSpain 1,539956
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7862,352
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8932,419
GoteborgSweden 1,571976
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,578981
GothenburgSweden 1,570975
GunnarnSweden 2,3921,486
GenevaSwitzerland 651404
GabesTunisia 1,122697
GafsaTunisia 1,100684
GiresunTurkey 2,0601,280
GoztepeTurkey 1,319820
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5702,218
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5092,181
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8631,158
GajvoronUkraine 1,364848
GeniceskUkraine 1,6961,054
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3685,200
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9404,934
Galva, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1185,666
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3835,210
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3835,210
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2525,128
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4504,629
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7404,188
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3855,832
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4974,659
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4995,282
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7784,833
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8735,514
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4065,224
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1305,674
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4824,649
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5535,937
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5305,301
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5385,306
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5284,678
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7184,796
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3685,200
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5854,714
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9354,931
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6534,755
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2534,507
Greenville, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8754,894
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0424,997
Groton, CtUsa 6,7064,167
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1055,036
GuanareVenezuela 8,7765,453
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9975,591
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -