Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6932,917
BustAfghanistan 4,6002,859
BatnaAlgeria 1,069664
BecharAlgeria 1,9291,199
BejaiaAlgeria 1,050652
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0411,268
BiskraAlgeria 1,187737
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8301,137
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4568,362
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3898,320
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4078,331
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7387,915
ByrdAntarctica 15,5589,668
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8957,392
BarilocheArgentina 12,6537,863
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3387,046
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5899,687
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9909,936
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,994
BrestBelarus 1,210752
BrusselsBelgium 1,056656
Belize CityBelize 9,5845,956
BeninBenin 4,2842,662
BohiconBenin 4,2042,612
BermudaBermuda 6,7134,172
BageBrazil 10,7956,708
BambuiBrazil 9,3105,785
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2755,764
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7564,820
BarcelosBrazil 8,9975,591
BarraBrazil 8,3485,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0174,982
BarreirasBrazil 8,5655,323
BelémBrazil 7,9164,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1715,699
BelterraBrazil 8,5045,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2425,122
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3396,425
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5545,316
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0785,641
BrevesBrazil 8,0875,025
BurgasBulgaria 1,140709
BurundiBurundi 5,4533,389
BatouriCameroon 4,3542,706
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2113,859
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7895,462
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5514,071
Banff, AbCanada 8,3875,212
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8224,239
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0373,130
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4804,648
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7584,199
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7834,837
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8774,895
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0833,159
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1503,200
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6604,139
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3882,727
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8132,369
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0068,082
BeijingChina 7,9324,929
BarranquillaColombia 9,0405,617
Benito SalasColombia 9,6856,018
BogotáColombia 9,4605,878
BrnoCzech Republic 662411
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6252,874
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9283,063
BaniDominican Republic 8,1335,054
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2005,095
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
BahariyaEgypt 2,1841,357
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2481,397
BiarritzFrance 1,212753
BordeauxFrance 1,139708
BrestFrance 1,480920
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,69010,371
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,68810,370
BitamGabon 4,6232,873
BanjulGambia 4,4122,742
BerlinGermany 984612
BrockenGermany 935581
BokeGuinea 4,5422,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4982,795
BudapestHungary 607377
Budapest-LORINCHungary 612380
BangaloreIndia 6,9384,312
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4864,031
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0694,393
BikanerIndia 5,5373,441
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1796,947
BabolsarIran 3,3802,100
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2312,629
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0871,918
Bandar LengehIran 4,1562,583
BirjandIran 4,1082,553
BushehrIran 3,6782,286
BaghdadIraq 2,8931,798
BasraIraq 3,3372,073
BelmulletIreland 2,0691,286
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,8881,173
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 384238
BergamoItaly 378235
BolognaItaly 204127
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 360224
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 490304
BrindisiItaly 492306
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2602,647
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3802,722
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7022,922
BeirutLebanon 2,1851,358
BenghaziLibya 1,412877
BirzaiLithuania 1,6101,000
BitolaMacedonia 705438
BlantyreMalawi 6,9464,316
BvumbweMalawi 6,9744,334
BintuluMalaysia 10,5246,540
BamakoMali 4,0142,494
Bko-SMali 4,0212,498
BougounMali 4,1112,554
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0591,901
BaitagMongolia 5,8923,661
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9083,671
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6814,151
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2634,513
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2724,519
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5084,044
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1184,423
BulganMongolia 6,5334,060
BhamawMyanmar 7,6884,777
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,281
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,46211,472
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6666,006
BilmaNiger 2,7731,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4082,118
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4482,142
BergenNorway 1,9451,209
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9431,208
BjornoyaNorway 3,4472,142
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6301,635
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4311,511
BadinPakistan 5,4043,358
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4103,362
BalakotPakistan 5,1583,205
BarkhanPakistan 5,1313,188
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5665,944
BascoPhilippines 9,8406,115
BialystokPoland 1,271790
BejaPortugal 1,8981,179
BragancaPortugal 1,6631,033
BistritaRomania 943586
BucharestRomania 1,008626
BajkitRussia 5,5003,418
BarabinskRussia 4,6732,904
BarnaulRussia 5,0543,140
BerezovoRussia 3,9102,429
BiserRussia 3,4852,166
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7794,834
BogdarinRussia 6,7624,202
BogucanyRussia 5,6853,533
BomnakRussia 7,4964,658
BorRussia 5,1823,220
BorzjaRussia 7,1924,469
BratskRussia 6,0173,739
BelgradeSerbia 569354
BoSierra Leone 4,6652,899
BontheSierra Leone 4,7432,947
BratislavaSlovakia 578359
BerberaSomalia 4,7762,968
BusanSouth Korea 9,1035,656
BadajozSpain 1,7751,103
BarcelonaSpain 973605
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,399869
BabanusaSudan 3,8442,389
BaselSwitzerland 636395
BernSwitzerland 597371
BangkokThailand 8,7255,422
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7145,415
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3395,182
BizerteTunisia 775481
BalikesirTurkey 1,275792
BursaTurkey 1,340833
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1032,550
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9451,209
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8771,166
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8781,167
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,496930
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,403872
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,302809
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0026,215
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1474,441
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2144,483
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2154,483
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7805,456
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5764,086
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9484,939
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3995,219
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5244,054
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6594,759
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9114,916
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4234,613
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5515,313
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9034,290
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2405,120
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7886,082
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0755,018
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8734,892
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8725,513
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3105,164
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7964,223
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3385,803
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1125,662
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8794,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5564,074
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5464,689
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9354,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4395,244
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7304,804
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4995,282
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5815,332
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5695,946
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9166,162
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4054,601
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4634,638
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0394,374
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8105,475
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5964,720
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9854,962
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5744,085
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2365,739
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4732,779
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2865,149
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6635,383
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2424,500
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2564,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -