Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2747,006
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9926,830
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6067,212
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2298,221
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8216,724
RosarioArgentina 11,3587,058
RichmondAustralia 16,18510,057
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5029,633
RecifeBrazil 7,5314,680
RemansoBrazil 8,1495,064
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0826,265
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3845,832
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0816,264
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4655,882
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2315,115
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9694,952
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9734,954
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8693,647
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2823,904
RuoqiangChina 6,0403,753
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1315,674
RandersDenmark 1,448900
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2015,096
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0134,980
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6459,101
RumipambaEcuador 10,2556,373
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4441,519
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5491,584
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3071,434
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7114,791
RostockGermany 1,179733
RhodesGreece 1,474916
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0961,924
ReykhólarIceland 3,2632,028
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1781,975
RamsarIran 3,2111,996
RashtIran 3,1071,931
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7551,090
RadicofaniItaly 163101
Resia PassItaly 421261
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8653
RivoltoItaly 265165
Rolle PassItaly 328204
RomeItaly 203126
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 227141
Ronchi LegionariItaly 246153
RumoiJapan 9,0035,595
RigaLatvia 1,6511,026
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,479919
RodriguesMauritius 8,6815,394
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1633,830
RabatMorocco 2,0451,271
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1495,064
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8724,270
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,36011,409
RangioraNew Zealand 18,32811,389
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,24011,334
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,44911,464
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,09411,244
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,35311,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,58911,551
RivasNicaragua 9,8726,135
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2043,234
RebolyRussia 2,5011,554
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0811,293
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6712,281
RagaSudan 4,0832,537
RashadSudan 3,9112,430
RenkSudan 3,9972,484
RumbekSudan 4,3872,726
RanongThailand 8,8515,500
Roi EtThailand 8,7975,466
RizeTurkey 2,2281,385
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1382,571
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,343835
RomnyUkraine 1,6961,054
RovnoUkraine 1,227762
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3062,676
RochaUruguay 11,0676,877
Racine, WiUsa 7,6354,745
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4255,235
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4255,236
Reading, PaUsa 7,0214,363
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7006,028
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6405,369
Redding, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6535,998
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7104,791
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3064,540
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3064,540
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5024,662
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8344,868
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1095,039
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Rockville, InUsa 7,7834,836
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1285,051
Rome, GaUsa 8,0875,026
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4575,877
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4075,845
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0374,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -