Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5791,602
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9281,820
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7751,724
YaoundeCameroon 4,4282,752
YokoCameroon 4,2342,631
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1283,808
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3454,565
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8004,847
YanjiChina 8,4845,272
YichangChina 8,2805,145
YinchuanChina 7,3684,578
YiningChina 5,2823,282
YariguiesColombia 9,2555,751
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0725,016
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0555,005
YazdIran 3,7692,342
YakushimaJapan 9,6005,966
YamagataJapan 9,4575,877
YamaguchiJapan 9,3275,796
YokkaichiJapan 9,5535,936
YokohamaJapan 9,6756,012
YonagoJapan 9,3275,796
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5885,958
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8917,389
YeMyanmar 8,3965,218
YolaNigeria 3,8252,377
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0555,627
YurimaguasPeru 10,4296,481
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5712,219
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7775,454
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7402,324
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0175,603
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2885,150
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7285,424
York, PaUsa 7,1164,422
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2794,523
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0346,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -