Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3912,729
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5462,825
MilianaAlgeria 1,258782
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5424,065
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0269,959
Malarg EArgentina 12,1497,549
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5017,768
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5467,175
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4337,105
MendozaArgentina 11,9077,399
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8997,394
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9406,798
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2399,469
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,25710,724
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8928,011
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1748,186
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9149,889
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9329,900
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5209,644
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5959,691
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4448,976
MuharraqBahrain 3,8502,393
MinskBelarus 1,539956
MogilevBelarus 1,6651,035
MaunBotswana 7,1444,439
MacapaBrazil 7,9914,965
MacauBrazil 7,3824,587
MaceioBrazil 7,7274,802
MachadoBrazil 9,4505,872
ManausBrazil 8,9375,554
MarabaBrazil 8,2885,150
MaringaBrazil 9,9976,212
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3875,212
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6685,387
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0304,990
MonteiroBrazil 7,6564,758
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8855,521
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4984,659
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2275,112
MamfeCameroon 4,2352,631
MarouaCameroon 3,6892,292
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9223,680
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6504,133
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3545,191
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7904,841
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2875,149
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8695,512
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9103,673
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0163,739
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5294,057
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5544,073
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0234,986
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6294,120
Morden, MbCanada 7,7444,812
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9464,316
MoundouChad 3,9052,427
MatecanaColombia 9,5785,952
MoroniComoros 6,8484,256
MosnovCzech Republic 762473
MarstalDenmark 1,268788
Melville HallDominica 7,6114,729
MichesDominican Republic 7,9804,959
MocaDominican Republic 8,0675,013
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1145,042
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1205,046
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0535,004
MilagroEcuador 10,4216,476
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8201,131
MinyaEgypt 2,3121,437
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4582,770
MassawaEritrea 3,9632,462
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4751,538
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8841,171
MarseilleFrance 669416
MontpellierFrance 769478
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9344,930
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,34410,156
MakokouGabon 4,7872,975
MayumbaGabon 5,2383,255
MitzicGabon 4,7672,962
MkamboGabon 4,7372,944
MoandaGabon 5,0173,118
MouilaGabon 5,0643,147
MagdeburgGermany 956594
MunichGermany 542337
MünsterGermany 1,027638
MethoniGreece 1,024637
MilosGreece 1,203748
MitiliniGreece 1,202747
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,196743
MacentaGuinea 4,4942,793
MamouGuinea 4,4452,762
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9517,426
MiskolcHungary 748465
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7294,182
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9533,699
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1193,803
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9844,340
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5857,199
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4807,755
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3455,807
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5758,436
MashhadIran 3,9632,463
Malin HeadIreland 1,9801,230
M. CalamitaItaly 272169
Marina Di GinosaItaly 451280
Messina, SicilyItaly 626389
MilanItaly 393244
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 440274
Mount ArgentarioItaly 235146
ManIvory Coast 4,5192,808
MaebashiJapan 9,5575,939
MaizuruJapan 9,4385,865
MakurazakiJapan 9,5035,905
MatsueJapan 9,3105,785
MatsumotoJapan 9,5135,911
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4315,861
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0236,229
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4557,118
MishimaJapan 9,6666,006
MitoJapan 9,6335,986
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7876,082
MiyakoJapan 9,4115,848
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7176,038
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5115,910
MiyazakiJapan 9,5145,912
MombetsuJapan 9,0445,620
MoriokaJapan 9,3675,821
MuroranJapan 9,1215,668
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5645,943
MutsuJapan 9,2265,733
Ma’AnJordan 2,4681,534
MafraqJordan 2,3401,454
MombasaKenya 5,9053,670
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9504,319
MaseruLesotho 8,2345,117
MonroviaLiberia 4,7642,960
MisratahLibya 1,264785
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,3904,592
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5294,679
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0374,994
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7694,828
MakhangaMalawi 7,0404,375
MangochiMalawi 6,8234,240
MwmosaMalawi 7,0084,355
MzimbaMalawi 6,4994,039
MzuzuMalawi 6,4664,018
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7326,047
MersingMalaysia 9,8456,118
MiriMalaysia 10,5126,532
MaleMaldives 7,3074,541
MenakaMali 3,2662,029
MoptiMali 3,6432,264
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9538,670
MazatlanMexico 10,3896,456
MeridaMexico 9,4175,852
Mexico CityMexico 10,2276,355
MonterreyMexico 9,7836,079
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3416,426
MaantyMongolia 6,8694,268
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8914,282
MatadMongolia 7,3684,579
MurenMongolia 6,2743,899
MarrakechMorocco 2,3091,435
MeknesMorocco 1,9671,222
MideltMorocco 1,9991,242
MaputoMozambique 7,9734,954
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0734,396
MandalayMyanmar 7,7644,825
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8264,863
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6655,385
MindatMyanmar 7,6374,746
MonywaMyanmar 7,6804,772
MyeikMyanmar 8,6655,385
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6264,739
MaastrichtNetherlands 999621
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,34611,401
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,35811,408
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,34411,399
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8536,123
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8576,125
MagariaNiger 3,4332,133
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3822,101
MaradiNiger 3,4082,118
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5332,195
MakurdiNigeria 4,0192,498
MinnaNigeria 3,8412,387
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9655,571
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5281,571
MajisOman 4,4422,760
MasirahOman 4,8923,040
Muscat  Oman 4,6332,879
MultanPakistan 5,2493,262
MurreePakistan 5,1873,223
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7018,514
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4876,516
MoyobambaPeru 10,5086,530
MactanPhilippines 10,8096,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2416,364
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7781,105
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8563,018
MagadanRussia 7,8974,908
MahackalaRussia 2,7311,697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8002,361
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8012,362
MarkovoRussia 7,8054,850
MinusinskRussia 5,5513,450
MogocaRussia 7,1284,429
MoscowRussia 2,1821,356
MurmanskRussia 3,0331,884
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1861,980
MatamSenegal 4,0102,492
MogadishuSomalia 5,5903,474
MadridSpain 1,450901
Madrid (b)Spain 1,462908
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 877545
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7091,062
MelillaSpain 1,6861,048
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,367850
MalakalSudan 4,1742,594
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9844,961
MontreuxSwitzerland 607377
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1075,038
Mae SariangThailand 8,1865,087
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3425,184
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8435,495
MalatyaTurkey 2,1311,324
MersinTurkey 1,9401,205
MuglaTurkey 1,442896
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,588987
ManstonUk 1,253778
MeloUruguay 10,8846,764
MercedesUruguay 11,2066,963
MontevideoUruguay 11,2146,968
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0895,026
Madison, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Madison, InUsa 7,7244,800
Madison, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7014,786
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5304,679
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1745,080
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Marion, InUsa 7,6464,751
Marion, NcUsa 7,7354,807
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3514,568
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8315,487
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1255,049
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4265,857
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0224,985
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0164,981
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5745,328
Medford, WiUsa 7,6164,733
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1215,047
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3475,187
Mena, ArUsa 8,6135,352
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4705,263
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1765,080
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3635,197
Midland, TxUsa 9,3795,828
Milan, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9734,955
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3655,198
Milford, DeUsa 7,0434,377
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0214,984
Millen, GaUsa 7,9614,947
Millport, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5714,083
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6264,739
Minden, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8044,849
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7115,413
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5615,320
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9544,943
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3115,164
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9784,336
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4534,631
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7354,807
Moro, OrUsa 9,1845,707
Morris, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3144,545
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9974,970
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3714,581
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4614,015
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6415,370
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4355,242
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8195,480
MaracayVenezuela 8,5155,291
MaturinVenezuela 8,1935,091
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8125,476
MeridaVenezuela 8,9245,545
MagoyeZambia 6,7834,215
MansaZambia 6,2803,902
MbalaZambia 6,1053,794
MfuweZambia 6,5964,099
MisamfuZambia 6,2373,876
MonguZambia 6,6194,113
MpikaZambia 6,4353,999
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6564,136
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7484,193
MumbwaZambia 6,6724,146
MwinilungaZambia 6,2553,887
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -