Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7912,977
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9263,061
JuninArgentina 11,4947,143
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8426,116
JacobinaBrazil 8,1745,079
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4294,617
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4424,625
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1235,669
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2955,776
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0545,005
JiuquanChina 6,7444,191
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8546,124
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2495,126
JoensuuFinland 2,3601,467
JokioinenFinland 2,0251,258
JyvskylFinland 2,2331,388
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5562,831
JulianehbGreenland 4,2972,670
JagdalpurIndia 6,8464,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7486,679
JerusalemIsrael 2,3011,430
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7836,079
JosNigeria 3,7792,349
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2722,033
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2702,032
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1293,187
JhelumPakistan 5,2703,275
JiwaniPakistan 4,8072,987
JuliacaPeru 10,6916,643
JakutskRussia 6,9684,330
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5071,558
JenisejskRussia 5,3973,354
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1865,708
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7785,455
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9034,290
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3952,110
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0362,508
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9024,910
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8241,133
JubaSudan 4,6602,896
JokkmokkSweden 2,5841,606
JönköpingSweden 1,576979
Jonkoping ASweden 1,572977
JendoubaTunisia 889552
JerbaTunisia 1,110690
JerseyUk 1,353841
JaltaUkraine 1,6491,025
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5625,320
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1125,041
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2995,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -