Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3768,312
UaupesBrazil 9,2425,743
UbatubaBrazil 9,5505,935
UberabaBrazil 9,4165,851
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3834,588
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7433,569
UpernavikGreenland 4,7632,960
UummannaqGreenland 4,6062,862
UdineItaly 273170
Ustica IslandItaly 547340
UenoJapan 9,5445,931
UnzendakeJapan 9,3765,827
UrakawaJapan 9,2195,729
UshibukaJapan 9,4075,846
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5865,957
UwajimaJapan 9,4715,885
UkmergeLithuania 1,525948
UtenaLithuania 1,579981
UlaangomMongolia 5,7513,574
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7924,220
UlgiiMongolia 5,6513,511
UliastaiMongolia 6,1663,831
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7643,582
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0604,387
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0135,601
UfaRussia 3,2532,022
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7912,977
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5944,098
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2275,112
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5794,088
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3852,104
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5425,308
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2764,521
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4254,614
Umm BeninSudan 3,9182,435
UmeňSweden 2,2891,422
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9525,563
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6305,363
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3985,218
UrfaTurkey 2,2471,396
UsakTurkey 1,436892
Uman’Ukraine 1,405873
UzgorodUkraine 874543
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3084,541
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5634,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -