Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7281,074
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,267787
EsquelArgentina 12,7737,937
EzeizaArgentina 11,3607,059
East SaleAustralia 16,11810,016
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8998,637
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9008,638
EssendonAustralia 15,9239,894
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4065,845
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6286,604
EspinosaBrazil 8,6625,383
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1185,044
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0925,029
Edson, AbCanada 8,2075,100
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9664,328
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9904,965
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4273,372
ErlianChina 7,3944,594
El CaranoColombia 9,5805,953
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,306812
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1955,092
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9944,968
El ArishEgypt 2,2641,407
El TorEgypt 2,4821,542
ErfurtGermany 841523
EssenGermany 995618
EsfahanIran 3,5272,192
EilatIsrael 2,4591,528
EsashiJapan 9,1205,667
EldoretKenya 5,2563,266
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4133,985
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4421,517
EeldeNetherlands 1,173729
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,30611,375
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8786,138
EnuguNigeria 4,1722,592
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5836,576
EvoraPortugal 1,8741,165
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1605,070
EkimcanRussia 7,8114,854
Elat’MaRussia 2,3811,480
ElistaRussia 2,4161,501
ErbogacenRussia 6,0853,781
EssejRussia 5,5253,433
Ed DueimSudan 3,7492,330
El FasherSudan 3,5212,188
El GeneinaSudan 3,4582,149
El ObeidSudan 3,7442,326
El ShowakSudan 3,8782,410
En NahudSudan 3,7222,313
EdirneTurkey 1,088676
ErzincanTurkey 2,1941,363
ErzurumTurkey 2,3171,440
EskisehirTurkey 1,475917
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,4502,144
EntebbeUganda 5,1963,229
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8261,135
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7661,098
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2574,510
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0945,030
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1323,810
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3445,185
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5635,321
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6475,994
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3864,590
Elko, NvUsa 9,3445,807
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5445,309
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9694,330
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4395,865
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5254,054
Erie, PaUsa 7,1924,469
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3585,815
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4865,273
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7186,039
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0965,031
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0685,635
Evansville, InUsa 7,9604,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -