Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8202,995
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7222,935
KhostAfghanistan 4,9453,073
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6842,911
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4068,331
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6778,499
KlagenfurtAustria 343213
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7131,686
KandiBenin 3,7532,332
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8544,259
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8564,260
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6535,377
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8184,237
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2464,503
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9034,290
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5883,473
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5604,076
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1093,175
KashiChina 5,0963,167
KunmingChina 8,0585,007
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3413,319
KhargaEgypt 2,5401,578
KosseirEgypt 2,6981,676
KajaaniFinland 2,4651,532
KuopioFinland 2,3301,448
KuusamoFinland 2,6631,655
KarlsruheGermany 716445
KasselGermany 907564
KonstanzGermany 563350
KumasiGhana 4,3602,710
KalamataGreece 1,023636
KerkiraGreece 693431
Kythira IslandGreece 1,148713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5312,816
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5642,215
KankanGuinea 4,3002,672
KindiaGuinea 4,5172,807
KissidougouGuinea 4,4352,756
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7687,934
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1255,671
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1265,671
KeszthelyHungary 454282
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9981,863
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1094,417
KotaIndia 5,9283,684
KozhikodeIndia 6,9264,304
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3957,703
KermanIran 4,0832,538
KermanshahIran 3,0601,901
Khoram AbadIran 3,2011,989
KilkennyIreland 1,8301,137
KingstonJamaica 8,6675,386
KagoshimaJapan 9,4935,899
KanazawaJapan 9,4105,848
KaruizawaJapan 9,5355,925
KatsuuraJapan 9,7366,050
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6225,979
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9575,566
KobeJapan 9,4985,902
KochiJapan 9,5015,904
KofuJapan 9,5965,963
KumagayaJapan 9,5975,964
KumamotoJapan 9,3965,839
KumejimaJapan 9,6926,023
KureJapan 9,3855,832
KushiroJapan 9,2175,728
KutchanJapan 9,0575,628
KyotoJapan 9,4995,903
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1483,199
KitaleKenya 5,1933,227
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4402,137
KufraLibya 2,3341,451
KaunasLithuania 1,456905
KlaipedaLithuania 1,451902
KybartaiLithuania 1,396867
KarongaMalawi 6,3033,917
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4365,864
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5506,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6105,972
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5645,943
KuantanMalaysia 9,6936,024
KuchingMalaysia 10,4416,488
KayesMali 4,0182,497
KeniebaMali 4,1592,584
KidalMali 3,0231,879
KitaMali 4,0442,513
KoutiaMali 3,9202,436
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6398,475
KisinevMoldova 1,265786
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5084,665
KhatgalMongolia 6,2303,871
KhovdMongolia 5,8033,606
KhujirtMongolia 6,5974,099
KhutagMongolia 6,4464,006
KenitraMorocco 2,0161,253
KalewaMyanmar 7,5364,683
KathaMyanmar 7,6274,740
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8505,499
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7474,814
KengtungMyanmar 8,0905,027
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4494,629
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8154,856
KathmanduNepal 6,5214,052
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,28910,122
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,485
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,48411,486
KarioiNew Zealand 18,45111,466
KawerauNew Zealand 18,47711,482
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53611,518
KanoNigeria 3,5432,201
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8745,514
KarasjokNorway 2,9541,836
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1221,319
KristiansandNorway 1,6621,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2001,367
KhasabOman 4,2892,665
KarachiPakistan 5,2393,255
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2443,259
KhanpurPakistan 5,2853,284
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0113,114
KororPalau 11,8257,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 797495
KlodzkoPoland 794493
KoszalinPoland 1,193741
KrakowPoland 863536
KalakanRussia 6,8834,277
KaliningradRussia 1,336830
KamenskoeRussia 7,9674,951
KandalaksaRussia 2,8491,771
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2692,031
KazanRussia 2,8571,775
KemRussia 2,7101,684
KerchRussia 1,8211,131
KhabarovskRussia 8,2965,155
KirenskRussia 6,2753,900
KirovRussia 2,9681,844
KljuciRussia 8,4895,275
KolpasevRussia 4,8813,033
KorfRussia 8,1875,088
KostromaRussia 2,4521,524
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1403,815
KotlasRussia 2,9271,819
KrasnodarRussia 2,0371,266
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5222,189
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3962,111
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5283,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4622,772
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8921,797
KurganRussia 3,8662,402
KurskRussia 1,9111,188
KyraRussia 6,9904,344
KigaliRwanda 5,3333,314
KoldaSenegal 4,3682,714
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4932,792
KosiceSlovakia 821510
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1345,055
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6505,375
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5804,710
KadugliSudan 3,9482,453
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2722,033
KassalaSudan 3,8062,365
KhartoumSudan 3,5982,236
KostiSudan 3,8482,391
KalmarSweden 1,463909
KaresuandoSweden 2,8081,745
KarlstadSweden 1,7601,094
KristianstadSweden 1,381858
KamishliSyria 2,4461,520
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6215,357
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0565,628
Khon KaenThailand 8,6975,404
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7875,460
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7535,439
KairouanTunisia 931579
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0791,292
KarsTurkey 2,4511,523
KastamonuTurkey 1,6761,042
KayseriTurkey 1,9111,187
KonyaTurkey 1,7161,066
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6682,279
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2312,629
KinlossUk 1,9591,218
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8521,151
KievUkraine 1,492927
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8191,131
KirovogradUkraine 1,536955
KlepininoUkraine 1,6481,024
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6561,029
Kovel’Ukraine 1,189739
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,598993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5955,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3245,173
Keene, NhUsa 6,5844,092
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0035,595
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5545,316
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7245,421
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6045,347
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5244,676
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4815,892
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6705,387
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7234,799
KabompoZambia 6,4544,011
KabweZambia 6,6334,122
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6294,119
KafirondaZambia 6,4243,992
KaomaZambia 6,5964,099
KasamaZambia 6,2463,881
KasempaZambia 6,4774,025
KawambwaZambia 6,1453,819
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9194,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -