Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0019,943
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4116,470
WilliamtownAustralia 16,22410,082
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9229,273
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3108,271
WoomeraAustralia 14,9209,272
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1568,175
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7213,555
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9824,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0685,014
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0754,397
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6434,750
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8424,873
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4745,266
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7697,935
WajimaJapan 9,3545,813
WakamatsuJapan 9,5055,906
WakayamaJapan 9,5365,926
WakkanaiJapan 8,8725,513
WajirKenya 5,3463,322
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3954,595
WindhoekNamibia 7,3684,579
WaihiNew Zealand 18,37211,416
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,54611,524
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,50811,501
WaimateNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,47811,483
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,51711,506
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,09611,245
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,28111,360
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,43311,454
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,24411,337
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,27411,356
WintonNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
WarsawPoland 1,099683
WroclawPoland 870541
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6705,388
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7622,338
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,9291,820
WauSudan 4,2362,632
WaddingtonUk 1,480919
Waco, TxUsa 9,0915,649
Wake IslandUsa 12,5037,770
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6625,383
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8974,908
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9765,578
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Warren, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Warren, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1954,471
Washington, IaUsa 8,0244,986
Washington, InUsa 7,8554,881
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4285,237
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7924,221
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0104,978
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6914,779
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4874,653
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5914,717
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1055,037
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2185,107
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6775,392
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3884,591
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0474,379
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2735,141
West Point, GaUsa 8,1615,071
West Point, NyUsa 6,8454,254
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7184,796
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6185,355
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8205,481
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9434,314
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5944,719
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0294,368
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1075,038
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0474,379
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0424,376
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5694,703
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9434,936
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4315,861
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6894,778
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8084,852
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6115,973
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7374,808
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2944,533
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3954,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -