Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 982610
LuandaAngola 5,8343,625
LuenaAngola 6,1943,849
La PlataArgentina 11,3317,041
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8576,746
La RiojaArgentina 11,5037,148
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6257,224
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3228,278
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6976,647
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,26610,108
LavertonAustralia 15,9179,891
LearmonthAustralia 12,5197,780
LongreachAustralia 15,0209,334
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0209,333
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,72810,395
Low HeadAustralia 16,21410,075
LinzAustria 516321
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0861,296
LerwickUk 2,0851,296
La PazBolivia 10,6206,599
LavrasBrazil 9,3535,812
LencoisBrazil 8,3575,193
LinharesBrazil 8,8795,517
LondrinaBrazil 9,9436,178
LomBulgaria 782486
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6144,731
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0884,405
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7954,223
Langara, BcCanada 8,6805,394
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9794,337
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4055,223
London, OnCanada 7,1924,469
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5023,419
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2964,534
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7115,413
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1121,934
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8577,368
LanzhouChina 7,3684,579
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8444,253
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2115,724
LimonCosta Rica 9,7646,067
LarnacaCyprus 1,9781,229
LimassolCyprus 1,9471,210
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3083,920
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7363,565
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,435892
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0184,983
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0795,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0695,014
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0655,012
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2386,362
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5366,547
LuxorEgypt 2,6441,643
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9736,197
Laucala BayFiji 16,85110,471
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1691,348
Le MansFrance 1,137707
LilleFrance 1,102685
LyonFrance 717446
LambarnGabon 4,9413,070
LastourvilleGabon 4,9433,072
LibrevilleGabon 4,8172,993
LeipzigGermany 870540
LindenbergGermany 957594
LamiaGreece 911566
LarissaGreece 862535
LemnosGreece 1,043648
LimnosGreece 1,054655
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5744,707
LabeGuinea 4,3642,712
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6837,882
La CeibaHonduras 9,6165,975
La MesaHonduras 9,7196,040
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5043,421
LudhianaIndia 5,5693,461
Lampedusa IslandItaly 906563
LatinaItaly 236146
LatronicoItaly 444276
LecceItaly 536333
LodwarKenya 5,0033,109
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3915,214
LiepajaLatvia 1,525948
LaukuvaLithuania 1,472914
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 869540
LazaropoleMacedonia 632393
LabuanMalaysia 10,5366,547
LuqaMalta 868539
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6554,757
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5456,553
LashioMyanmar 7,8264,863
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,08211,236
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,47811,482
LincolnNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,46911,477
LagosNigeria 4,2362,633
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9811,231
LillehammerNorway 1,9531,213
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4003,356
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3166,411
LimaPeru 10,9766,821
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5606,562
LisbonPortugal 1,9671,222
LeninbadRussia 4,5772,844
LevsiRussia 3,8882,416
LungiSierra Leone 4,6742,905
LjubljanaSlovenia 282175
LanzaroteSpain 2,9061,806
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,293803
LocarnoSwitzerland 465289
LuganoSwitzerland 447278
LatakiaSyria 2,0991,305
LampangThailand 8,3035,159
LoeiThailand 8,5395,306
Lop BuriThailand 8,6505,375
LomeTogo 4,3342,693
LeemingUk 1,6111,001
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0861,296
London, EnglandUk 1,353841
London-GatwickUk 1,329826
LynehamUk 1,452902
L’VovUkraine 1,051653
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,379857
LozovajaUkraine 1,8401,144
LubnyUkraine 1,6391,018
LuckUkraine 1,198744
LuganskUkraine 2,0481,273
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7634,824
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8565,503
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9455,559
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2415,121
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6404,126
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0055,596
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3785,206
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8195,480
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7544,818
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7895,462
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5735,949
Larned, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9195,543
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7496,058
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1824,463
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3625,196
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5164,049
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1095,039
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3155,167
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3005,158
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6894,778
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9204,921
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7354,807
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1505,065
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8885,523
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3883,970
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3005,158
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4344,619
Libby, MtUsa 8,6425,370
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2514,506
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9884,964
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5195,294
Llano, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1096,282
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0926,271
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1116,283
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4065,845
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8314,867
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4185,231
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2135,725
Luling, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6005,344
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4484,628
LivingstoneZambia 6,9454,316
LundaziZambia 6,5294,057
LusakaZambia 6,7384,187
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -