Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7622,959
NeuquenArgentina 12,2997,642
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5627,184
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,22710,705
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3488,916
Nowra RanAustralia 16,23710,090
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2869,499
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1945,092
NatitingouBenin 3,8842,413
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2895,772
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0332,506
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2302,629
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2653,272
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5223,431
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9513,698
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4304,617
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9424,935
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8644,265
N’DjamenaChad 3,5042,177
NanchangChina 8,7665,447
NanjingChina 8,7015,407
NanningChina 8,6555,378
NicosiaCyprus 1,9351,203
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,255780
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0134,980
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2045,098
NegeleEthiopia 4,9623,083
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,76810,420
NandiFiji 16,76810,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1111,312
NancyFrance 795494
NantesFrance 1,243772
NiceFrance 508315
NeustrelitzGermany 1,083673
NurembergGermany 680422
NurnbergGermany 681423
NaxosGreece 1,237769
NanortalikGreenland 4,2532,643
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2622,648
NordGreenland 4,3702,715
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5772,844
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5162,807
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4634,016
New DelhiIndia 5,8133,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 310193
NaganoJapan 9,4885,896
NagasakiJapan 9,3525,812
NagoJapan 9,7476,057
NagoyaJapan 9,5545,937
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7616,066
NaraJapan 9,5325,924
NazeJapan 9,6966,025
NemuroJapan 9,2385,740
NiigataJapan 9,4215,854
NikkoJapan 9,5505,934
NobeokaJapan 9,4735,887
NairobiKenya 5,5043,420
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6849,125
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0023,109
NidaLithuania 1,406874
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2494,505
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9814,959
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4914,034
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6304,120
NaraMali 3,7272,316
NioroMali 3,8282,379
NemaMauritania 3,5842,227
NouakchottMauritania 3,9552,458
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,57910,303
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,56211,535
NelsonNew Zealand 18,33311,392
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,32711,388
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8636,129
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2662,029
NiameyNiger 3,5222,188
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7731,723
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1311,946
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9262,440
NawabshahPakistan 5,2533,264
NokkundiPakistan 4,6362,881
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4786,511
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2496,369
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5282,192
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2954,533
NikolaevRussia 1,487924
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1365,056
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7245,421
NizneangarskRussia 6,4684,019
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9333,687
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6712,281
NovgorodRussia 2,0551,277
NovosibirskRussia 4,9653,085
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6514,754
No. 6Sudan 3,0941,923
NyalaSudan 3,6762,284
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7825,457
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5455,310
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0675,634
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3665,199
NarathiwatThailand 9,3795,828
NigdeTurkey 1,8831,170
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3922,108
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6821,045
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4974,659
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0294,989
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7105,413
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4565,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5764,086
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9094,293
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2534,507
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8884,901
New London, WiUsa 7,5744,707
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7355,428
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7545,440
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9164,919
New YorkUsa 6,8454,254
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8524,258
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8534,259
Newark, NjUsa 6,8764,273
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2954,533
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8784,896
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6435,371
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1615,071
Newport, TnUsa 7,8044,850
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9914,966
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2725,141
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4675,883
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3615,196
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5285,300
Norton, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4094,604
NdolaZambia 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -