Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2772,658
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,477918
HuamboAngola 6,2773,901
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3228,278
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,33410,150
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,32310,143
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8309,216
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5402,200
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1165,043
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9083,672
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8933,662
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1044,414
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3033,295
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5314,680
Hope, BcCanada 8,7895,462
HaikouChina 9,0095,598
HailarChina 7,4494,629
HamiChina 6,2133,861
HetanChina 5,5223,431
HavanaCuba 8,7215,419
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0134,979
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2075,100
HelwanEgypt 2,1961,365
HurguadaEgypt 2,5761,601
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4361,514
HelsinkiFinland 1,9851,234
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0091,249
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,30310,131
HamburgGermany 1,143710
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,143711
HannoverGermany 1,024636
HelgolandGermany 1,244773
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 504313
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,358844
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6562,893
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8778,002
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7397,916
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9171,813
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6774,149
HaifaIsrael 2,2181,378
HaboroJapan 8,9695,573
HachijojimaJapan 9,8916,146
HachinoheJapan 9,3095,785
HagiJapan 9,3035,781
HakodateJapan 9,1555,689
HamadaJapan 9,3005,779
HamamatsuJapan 9,6325,985
HikoneJapan 9,5055,906
HimejiJapan 9,4555,875
HiradoJapan 9,2805,766
HirooJapan 9,2325,737
HiroshimaJapan 9,3665,820
HitaJapan 9,3675,821
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4505,872
HunLibya 1,6251,010
HomboriMali 3,4592,150
HomalinMyanmar 7,4674,640
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2695,139
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
HighbankNew Zealand 18,26511,350
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,18911,303
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,03811,209
HororataNew Zealand 18,28411,362
HyderabadPakistan 5,3143,302
HuanucoPeru 10,7406,674
HelPoland 1,280796
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2985,156
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0832,537
HatangaRussia 5,4153,365
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7502,330
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9064,291
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0931,922
HurbanovoSlovakia 596370
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0209,334
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6625,382
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5315,301
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7464,813
HalaibSudan 3,1911,983
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,7782,348
HudeibaSudan 3,4732,158
HaparandaSweden 2,5531,587
HarnosandSweden 2,1321,325
HamaSyria 2,2001,367
HassakahSyria 2,4361,514
Hua HinThailand 8,7635,445
HakkariTurkey 2,6251,631
Hull, EnglandUk 1,509938
HersonUkraine 1,528949
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,214754
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2495,748
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5244,054
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0924,407
Hart, MiUsa 7,4344,619
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6964,161
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1075,038
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Hays, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Helena, MtUsa 8,6455,372
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1455,683
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3645,198
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3055,161
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1215,047
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9784,336
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5114,667
Holly, CoUsa 8,8615,507
Homer, AkUsa 8,4535,253
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0444,999
Horton, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5025,283
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3264,553
Houma, LaUsa 8,8165,479
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1015,656
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6054,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1605,071
Huron, SdUsa 8,1275,050
HanoiVietnam 8,5955,341
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4315,861
HarareZimbabwe 7,0744,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -