Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4302,753
ShkoderAlbania 519322
SkikdaAlgeria 935581
SaltaArgentina 11,0616,873
San AntonioArgentina 12,2347,602
San LuisArgentina 11,7627,309
San RafaelArgentina 12,0017,457
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8687,375
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2016,960
SarmientoArgentina 12,8257,969
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23510,089
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23310,088
SalzburgAustria 467290
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7561,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9591,839
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8931,798
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7002,299
SaveBenin 4,1002,548
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3406,425
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 396246
SalvadorBrazil 8,2095,101
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6356,608
SantaremBrazil 8,4685,262
SantosBrazil 9,6726,010
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6085,970
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6045,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6334,743
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2746,384
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6146,596
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4295,860
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6974,783
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8035,470
São PauloBrazil 9,6535,999
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5405,928
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0866,267
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0925,029
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1155,043
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1505,686
SobralBrazil 7,5144,669
SoureBrazil 7,8624,885
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4355,241
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9276,790
SurubimBrazil 7,5634,700
SadovoBulgaria 944587
SandanskiBulgaria 830516
SofiaBulgaria 807502
SiemreapCambodia 9,0145,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6943,539
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3425,184
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0333,749
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7475,436
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7373,565
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9033,668
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9244,924
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6333,501
Scott, SkCanada 8,0024,972
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8083,609
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9053,669
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4193,989
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2684,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4114,605
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9884,964
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3773,341
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8343,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1275,050
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1325,053
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5873,472
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1371,949
SalCape Verde 4,5442,824
SantiagoChile 12,0827,508
SewellChile 12,1027,520
ShanghaiChina 8,9395,555
ShantouChina 9,2245,732
ShenyangChina 8,2375,118
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4605,879
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9775,578
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8506,121
SibenikCroatia 192119
SplitCroatia 236147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,300808
StudsgårdDenmark 1,424885
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0565,006
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0014,972
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0595,008
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0905,027
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1035,035
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1285,051
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1645,073
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0084,976
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0765,019
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1265,049
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0865,025
San GabrielEcuador 10,0696,257
SalloumEgypt 1,6881,049
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9231,195
SohagEgypt 2,5051,557
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4691,534
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9526,184
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6167,840
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7541,711
StrasbourgFrance 712442
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7404,810
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7894,840
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2181,378
SchleswigGermany 1,247775
StuttgartGermany 663412
SamosGreece 1,306811
Skiros IslandGreece 1,051653
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,280796
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5272,813
SiguiriGuinea 4,1902,603
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8366,112
SzegedHungary 595370
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 473294
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2642,028
SagarIndia 6,2493,883
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2923,289
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0958,137
SemnanIran 3,4972,173
ShahroudIran 3,5792,224
ShirazIran 3,7812,350
ShannonIreland 1,9341,202
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 463287
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 291181
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 582362
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 288179
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 520323
Scuro MountainItaly 534332
SigonellaItaly 701435
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7102,927
SagaJapan 9,3335,800
SaigoJapan 9,2615,755
SakaiJapan 9,3125,786
SakataJapan 9,3725,824
SapporoJapan 9,0705,636
SaseboJapan 9,3075,784
SendaiJapan 9,4845,894
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5435,930
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3135,787
ShinjoJapan 9,4105,847
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6385,989
ShirakawaJapan 9,5525,936
ShizuokaJapan 9,6505,996
SumotoJapan 9,5125,911
SuttsuJapan 9,0415,618
SuwaJapan 9,5385,927
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6737,875
SavannakhetLaos 8,8375,491
SiauliaiLithuania 1,538956
SiluteLithuania 1,423884
SkopjeMacedonia 688428
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4374,621
SalimaMalawi 6,7294,181
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7106,655
SibuMalaysia 10,4966,522
SanMali 3,7962,359
SegouMali 3,8482,391
SikassoMali 4,0352,507
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1595,070
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2036,340
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7584,200
SainshandMongolia 7,1904,468
SafiMorocco 2,3481,459
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6301,634
SittweMyanmar 7,6424,749
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7811,107
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8522,394
SaiqOman 4,6202,871
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8142,992
SurOman 4,8012,984
SialkotPakistan 5,3603,331
SibbiPakistan 5,0043,109
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6156,596
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0756,882
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9656,814
SandomierzPoland 1,001622
SniezkaPoland 809503
SuwalkiPoland 1,355842
SzczecinPoland 1,090678
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0341,264
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3322,070
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7764,832
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3555,192
Satu MareRomania 862536
SibiuRomania 869540
SulinaRomania 1,300808
SadrinskRussia 3,7542,333
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1401,330
SalekhardRussia 4,0392,510
SaratovRussia 2,5691,596
SejmcanRussia 7,6224,736
SelagoncyRussia 6,0903,784
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1525,687
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3204,549
SmolenskRussia 1,8201,131
SociRussia 2,1051,308
SortovalaRussia 2,3071,433
SuntarRussia 6,4694,020
SurgutRussia 4,3182,683
SverdlovskRussia 3,5712,219
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1451,955
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5744,707
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8553,017
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8174,236
SingaporeSingapore 9,9406,177
SliacSlovakia 708440
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7755,453
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4175,230
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,588987
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,254779
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,393866
SevilleSpain 1,7751,103
SennarSudan 3,8542,395
ShambatSudan 3,5912,232
ShendiSudan 3,5322,195
StenseleSweden 2,3951,488
StockholmSweden 1,7771,104
StorlienSweden 2,1911,361
SundsvallSweden 2,1181,316
SantisSwitzerland 519322
SongeaTanzania 6,4384,001
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7505,437
SongkhlaThailand 9,2245,732
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6355,366
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9595,567
SurinThailand 8,8725,513
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9062,427
SokodeTogo 4,0332,506
SfaxTunisia 1,019633
SousseTunisia 902560
SamsunTurkey 1,8811,169
SiirtTurkey 2,4641,531
SivasTurkey 1,9911,237
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0772,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6581,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1211,318
SarataUkraine 1,299807
SarnyUkraine 1,299807
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6451,022
SumyUkraine 1,7791,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2932,668
SaltoUruguay 11,0566,870
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8236,104
Safford, AzUsa 9,7506,059
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5014,040
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3165,168
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0925,029
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3835,210
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9164,919
Salem, InUsa 7,7904,841
Salem, OrUsa 9,2745,763
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1625,693
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3225,793
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3425,805
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1606,314
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9496,182
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7764,832
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1366,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6334,743
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1836,328
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1196,288
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8064,851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1634,451
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9564,944
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8035,470
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7904,841
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9895,586
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0025,594
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5835,334
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8435,495
Selma, AlUsa 8,3755,204
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7764,211
Seymour, InUsa 7,7904,841
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7964,844
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5615,320
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8035,471
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1065,037
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6164,733
Southport, NcUsa 7,5944,719
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0935,029
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4564,634
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4005,220
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8055,472
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8024,848
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0915,028
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8454,254
State College, PaUsa 7,1234,426
State University, MsUsa 8,4365,242
State University, NmUsa 9,6656,006
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3834,588
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9215,544
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0995,033
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8716,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0915,028
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6744,147
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6135,352
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8194,859
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0495,623
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2665,136
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8554,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3872,726
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0835,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6745,390
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4205,233
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9271,819
SocotraYemen 5,1643,209
SenangaZambia 6,7144,172
SerenjeZambia 6,5454,067
SeshekeZambia 6,8814,276
SolweziZambia 6,3413,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -