Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 604376
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5797,195
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3227,036
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7317,290
ViennaAustria 560348
VitebskBelarus 1,7631,095
VassourasBrazil 9,3705,823
VicosaBrazil 9,1735,700
VitoriaBrazil 8,9775,579
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5345,303
VarnaBulgaria 1,165724
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6564,136
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8685,511
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0414,997
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0024,973
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,9305,549
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9695,573
ValdiviaChile 12,6997,891
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6117,837
VallenarChile 11,7177,281
ValparaisoChile 12,0747,503
VanguardiaColombia 9,4585,877
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8036,092
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,529950
VestervigDenmark 1,508937
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0344,992
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1145,042
VilsandiEstonia 1,7391,080
VaasaFinland 2,2251,383
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0691,907
VeravalIndia 5,7803,592
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0464,379
ValentiaIreland 1,9891,236
VeniceItaly 229143
VeronaItaly 288179
VicenzaItaly 267166
Vigna Di ValleItaly 201125
ViterboItaly 177110
VolterraItaly 216134
VientianeLaos 8,5685,324
VarenaLithuania 1,427887
VilniusLithuania 1,483921
VeracruzMexico 10,0316,233
VlissingenNetherlands 1,143711
VaernesNorway 2,2131,375
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0501,274
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1321,946
VillarricaParaguay 10,4936,521
Vrfu OmuRomania 967601
VanavaraRussia 5,8513,636
VasileviciRussia 1,544959
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8601,156
VerhojanskRussia 6,6724,146
ViljujskRussia 6,5274,056
VitimRussia 6,4033,979
Vize IslandRussia 4,7262,937
VladivostokRussia 8,5945,340
VolgogradRussia 2,4361,513
VologdaRussia 2,4981,552
VoronezRussia 2,1101,311
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2354,496
VytegraRussia 2,4581,528
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8084,231
ValenciaSpain 1,250776
ValladolidSpain 1,508937
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8041,121
VisbySweden 1,598993
VanTurkey 2,5521,586
ValleyUk 1,7011,057
VinnitsaUkraine 1,311815
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8606,127
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2265,112
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1905,711
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1805,083
Vevay, InUsa 7,7474,814
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6145,353
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -