Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1361,327
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,165724
AlgiersAlgeria 1,160721
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 896557
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3337,042
AzulArgentina 11,5947,205
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2148,832
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0988,760
AmberleyAustralia 15,9739,926
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7661,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9981,863
AimoresBrazil 8,9495,561
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1465,062
AltamiraBrazil 8,3405,183
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0775,641
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4655,882
ApodiBrazil 7,5084,665
AracajuBrazil 7,9264,926
AracuaiBrazil 8,7805,456
AragarcasBrazil 9,3895,834
AraxaBrazil 9,3355,801
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7054,788
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3044,539
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2283,248
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0053,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1674,454
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4274,615
AbecheChad 3,3832,102
AntofagastaChile 11,3207,035
AricaChile 10,9266,789
AltaiChina 5,5823,469
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0386,237
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9626,190
AraucaColombia 9,0045,595
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0715,015
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9964,969
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9981,241
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2681,409
AswanEgypt 2,8061,744
AsyutEgypt 2,4221,505
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0116,221
AsmaraEritrea 3,9632,463
AssabEritrea 4,3932,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5632,835
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 429267
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4169,580
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1126,905
AccraGhana 4,4352,756
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,065662
AthensGreece 1,059658
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,081671
AasiaatGreenland 4,6232,873
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9292,442
AputiteqGreenland 3,7762,347
AkureyriIceland 3,1191,938
AgraIndia 5,9713,710
AhmedabadIndia 5,8103,611
AkolaIndia 6,3293,933
AllahabadIndia 6,3813,965
AmritsarIndia 5,4383,379
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2577,617
AbadanIran 3,3862,104
ArakIran 3,2852,042
AlbengaItaly 435270
AlgheroItaly 544338
AmendolaItaly 293182
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5962,856
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5682,839
AbashiriJapan 9,1165,665
AburatsuJapan 9,5445,931
AikawaJapan 9,3695,822
AjiroJapan 9,6816,016
AkitaJapan 9,3125,787
AkuneJapan 9,4325,861
AomoriJapan 9,2465,745
AsahikawaJapan 9,0555,627
AsosanJapan 9,4125,849
AmmanJordan 2,3481,459
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9913,101
AinaziLatvia 1,7541,090
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3534,569
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5004,660
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7564,820
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2034,476
AtarMauritania 3,5572,210
AgalegaMauritius 7,4154,608
AcapulcoMexico 10,4866,516
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2973,913
AltaiMongolia 6,2003,853
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6364,124
AgadirMorocco 2,5091,559
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,128701
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,09911,247
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,32411,387
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,39511,431
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27111,354
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,25911,347
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,25911,347
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,25911,347
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,25911,347
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8416,115
AgadezNiger 3,0091,870
AsuncionParaguay 10,5366,547
ArequipaPeru 10,8676,753
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9846,204
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,13310,025
AradRomania 676420
AjanRussia 7,7464,814
AldanRussia 7,0444,377
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7321,698
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5602,833
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3975,218
AnadyrRussia 7,8824,898
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8681,782
ArmavirRussia 2,1911,362
AstrakhanRussia 2,7071,682
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,66210,354
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7651,097
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,383860
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,311814
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,540957
Abu HamedSudan 3,2512,020
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,9602,461
AqiqSudan 3,6452,265
ArbaatSudan 3,4262,129
AromaSudan 3,7572,335
AtbaraSudan 3,4622,151
Abu KamalSyria 2,5641,593
AleppoSyria 2,1731,351
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8835,520
AtakpameTogo 4,1852,600
AdanaTurkey 1,9821,232
AfyonTurkey 1,520945
AnkaraTurkey 1,6531,027
AntalyaTurkey 1,6381,018
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7642,339
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8661,159
AberporthUk 1,6411,020
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6251,010
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6431,021
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6261,011
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2892,666
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2752,657
ArtigasUruguay 10,8756,758
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3605,195
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1065,658
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1835,707
Ada, MnUsa 7,8554,881
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8784,896
Akron, OhUsa 7,3544,570
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1305,674
Albany, GaUsa 8,1655,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7224,177
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9064,913
Albion, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,3805,829
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9624,948
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Algona, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Alice, TxUsa 9,4375,864
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9664,329
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Alma, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2094,480
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6025,967
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0745,639
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7144,172
Amite, LaUsa 8,7145,415
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2705,139
Anderson, InUsa 7,7184,796
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0534,383
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4474,628
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5615,320
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4075,224
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3905,214
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8144,856
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5194,672
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1885,710
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Athens, GaUsa 7,9744,955
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0735,016
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9844,340
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1155,664
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6105,350
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7014,786
Austin, TxUsa 9,2305,735
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0412,511
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7542,954
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6955,403
AdenYemen 4,5552,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -