Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ancona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ancona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ancona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1831,357
DjelfaAlgeria 1,329826
DavisAntarctica 13,5528,421
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6378,474
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1508,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4076,467
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9299,899
DhakaBangladesh 7,2064,478
D’UccleBelgium 1,056656
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0015,594
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5705,947
DouradosBrazil 10,0946,273
DoualaCameroon 4,4212,747
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6954,782
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2703,275
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3563,329
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2733,898
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4114,606
DuianChina 6,9374,311
DubrovnikCroatia 387241
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5602,833
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1455,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2205,108
DabaaEgypt 1,9181,192
DakhlaEgypt 2,4531,524
DijonFrance 772480
DresdenGermany 836520
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9732,469
DebrecenHungary 762473
DalatangiIceland 2,9291,820
DaltonganjIndia 6,6624,140
DarbhangaIndia 6,6654,142
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2874,528
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2934,532
DumkaIndia 6,9024,289
DwarkaIndia 5,5743,464
DezfulIran 3,2802,038
DublinIreland 1,8091,124
DecimomannuItaly 607377
DobbiacoItaly 361224
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4782,783
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3051,432
DagorettiKenya 5,5053,421
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6571,030
DedzaMalawi 6,7794,212
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9104,294
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1314,432
DaweiMyanmar 8,5105,288
De BiltNetherlands 1,128701
De KooyNetherlands 1,219757
Den HelderNetherlands 1,223760
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,53011,515
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,29511,369
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,16311,287
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8001,119
DalbandinPakistan 4,7652,961
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1113,176
DirPakistan 4,9943,103
DroshPakistan 4,9693,088
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0736,260
DohaQatar 3,9942,482
DorohoiRomania 1,107688
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6802,908
DudinkaRussia 4,8713,027
DzardzanRussia 6,2903,909
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8132,370
DakarSenegal 4,3542,705
DaruSierra Leone 4,6152,868
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3725,203
DamazinSudan 4,0672,527
DongolaSudan 3,1461,955
DamascusSyria 2,2891,422
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2891,422
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4521,524
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5752,843
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1803,840
DjerbaTunisia 1,141709
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3251,445
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9331,201
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7531,089
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7371,079
DonetskUkraine 1,9341,202
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2852,662
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9685,573
Danville, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6964,783
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8185,480
David City, NeUsa 8,3125,165
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9345,552
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3805,207
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8006,090
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Delphine, InUsa 7,7104,791
Denton, MdUsa 7,1134,420
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8765,516
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0835,023
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3745,825
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8064,851
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3884,591
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0965,031
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8345,490
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7615,444
Dover, DeUsa 7,1134,420
Dover, TnUsa 8,1435,060
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5994,722
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Durham, NhUsa 6,5164,049
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4752,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -